HAP codec usage in grandVJ

Share your thoughts / tips / comments / ideas about ArKaos GrandVJ.

Moderators: Jdoniaute, crustea

HAP codec usage in grandVJ

Postby crabs » Sun Oct 02, 2016 7:44 pm

i'm using the hap codec for all of my clips, but it is not supported by grandvj.
maybe an idea for the next update?
greetings randy
cocktails and wheels spin my world
Normal user
Posts: 35
Joined: Wed Mar 22, 2006 6:22 pm
Location: Alkmaar-Netherlands

Re: HAP codec usage in grandVJ

Postby paul-h » Wed Oct 05, 2016 1:56 am

I asked a similar question two years ago but nobody answered :oops:
Advanced user
Posts: 92
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2004 10:47 am
Location: italy

Return to GrandVJ - Eight channels VJ software for real time HD video mixing

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests